NATIONAL

British North America Philatelic Society (BNAPS)

Annual convention. For further information, contact: Andy Ellwood Secretary, 10 Doris Avenue, Gloucester, Ontario, K1T 3W8.
Email: andy_ellwood@rogers.com
Website: www.BNAPS.org

Alberta

1st Wednesday evening of each month (excluding July, August, and December). Kerby Centre, 1177 7 Ave. S.W., Calgary, AB. For further information, contact: Larry Tweedale, President, 403-282-9726.

Meeting Time: 1st Wednesday evening of each month (excluding July, August, and December)
Website: http://www.calgaryphilatelicsociety.com

We meet twice a month on Monday evenings at 6:00 p.m. (September through June) in the main floor cafeteria of St. Joseph High School, 10830-109 St. Edmonton, Alberta, Canada. Please disregard "reserved" signs and park on the north lot of the school and use the southeast entrance into the school. Just walk south on 109th street.

Meeting Time: Every other Monday in the main floor cafeteria of St. Joseph High School
Email: fxtauber@shaw.ca
Website: http://www.edmontonstampclub.com

2nd and 4th Tuesdays of each month. 2793 Southview Dr. S.E., Medicine Hat, AB. For further information, contact: Ron Schmidt, President, 403-526-5158, 324 2800, 13 Ave S.E., Medicine Hat, AB, T1A 3P9.

Meeting Time: 2nd and 4th Tuesdays of each month
Email: medhatcsc@live.com
Website: http://www.mhcasc.ca

British Columbia

3rd Thursday of the month, 1 p.m. (excluding December). Campbell River Community Centre, 401-11th Avenue, Campbell River , BC, V9W 4G2. For further information, contact: David Wood, secretary/treasurer, 250-287-4842, 918 Hemlock Street, Campbell River, BC, V9W 5H5.

Meeting Time: 3rd Thursday of the month, 1pm (excluding December)
Email: dcwood@telus.net

2nd and 4th Wednesday of each month except July and August. 630 Poirier Street, Coquitlam, BC, V3J 6B1. For further information, contact: Wolfgang Richter, secretary/treasurer.

Meeting Time: 2nd and 4th Wednesday of each month except July and August
Email: paperdrive@gmail.com
Website: http://www.stampclub.ca

2nd and 4th Mondays of each month. 6188 – 176 Street, Surrey, BC, V3S 4E7. For further information, contact: John Jackman, co-ordinator, 604-574-3182, 6333-191A Street, Surrey, BC, V3S 8G7.

Meeting Time: 2nd and 4th Mondays of each month
Email: buddy39@shaw.ca

3rd Wednesday of each month (excluding July and August). Valley Senior Centre, 198 Government St., Duncan, BC.

Meeting Time: 3rd Wednesday of each month (excluding July and August)
Email: mawidis@shaw.ca

1st non-holiday Monday of each month (excluding July and August). Brechin United Church, 1998 Estevan Road, Nanaimo, BC. For further information, contact: Velma Taylor, president, 250-758-7276, 912 Capilano Pl., Nanaimo, BC, V9T 1S3.

Meeting Time: 1st non-holiday Monday of each month (excluding July and August)
Email: miruplus9tago@telus.net

2nd Monday of each month except July and August. 1353 Richter St., Kelowna, BC V1Y 2L5. For further information, contact: Peter Lepold, publicity chair, 250-765-3502, 278 Bornais St. Kelowna, BC V1X7B6.

Meeting Time: 2nd Monday of each month except July and August
Email: plepold@hotmail.com
Website: http://www.paparazzikelowna.com

2nd and 4th Wednesdays of each month, 1:30-3:30 p.m. Mollie Nye House, 940 Lynn Valley Rd., North Vancouver, BC, V7J 1Z7. For further information, contact: Archie Boitson, president, 604-988-4956, 726 East 15th St., North Vancouver, BC, V7L 2S4.

Meeting Time: 2nd and 4th Wednesdays of each month, 1:30-3:30pm
Email: anboitson@hotmail.com

1st Wednesday of each month (excluding July and August), 5:30-9 p.m. 15008-26th Ave., Surrey, BC. For further information, contact: Terry, vice president, 604-541-0204.

Meeting Time: 1st Wednesday of each month (excluding July and August), 5:30-9pm
Email: mcjardine@telus.net
Website: http://www.peacearchstampclub.com

Every Wednesday, 7:30-9:30 p.m. 6050 Sussex Avenue, Burnaby , BC. For further information, contact: Martine Mercier, secretary , 778-773-0907, Box 40, The Grosvenor Building, 1040 West Georgia St., Vancouver, BC, V6H 4H1.

Meeting Time: Every Wednesday 7:30-9:30pm
Email: mermfabu45@hotmail.com
Website: http://www.bcphilatelic.org

New Brunswick

1st and 3rd Tuesdays of each month, September to May. Hugh John Flemming Forestry Centre, 1350 Regent Street, Fredericton, NB, E3C 2G6. For further information, contact: Ron Smith, president, 506-453-1792, 12 Chateau Drive, McLeod Hill, NB, E3G 5X4.

Meeting Time: 1st and 3rd Tuesdays of each month, September to May
Email: rsmith0225@rogers.com

The Fundy Stamp Collectors Club (RPSC Chapter 219) holds it monthly meeting the 1st Thursday of each month (excluding July & August) at 6:30 pm at the Riverview Parks & Recreation Bldg. On Biggs Drive in Riverview, NB. For further information please contact Mike Steeves at 506-387-4462.

Meeting Time: 1st Thursday of each month (excluding July & August) at 6:30pm
Email: info@fundystampclub.ca
Website: http://www.fundystampclub.ca

Newfoundland and Labrador

2nd and 4th Wednesdays of each month (excluding July and August), 7:30-9:30 p.m. College of the North Atlantic, St. John’s, NL. For further information, contact: Martin Goebel, treasurer, 709-753-2304, St. John’s, NL.

Meeting Time: 2nd and 4th Wednesdays of each month (excluding July and August), 7:30-9:30pm
Email: goebel@nf.sympatico.ca

Nova Scotia

2nd Tuesday of each month (excluding July and August). 1747 Summer Street, Halifax, NS, B3H 3A6. For further information, contact: Jeff Parks, membership, 902-876-0099, 102 Birch Bear Run, Lewis Lake, NS, B3Z 4B8.

Meeting Time: 2nd Tuesday of each month (excluding July and August)
Email: webnews@nsstampclub.ca
Website: http://www.nsstampclub.ca

Ontario

2nd and 4th Thursdays of each month. Ajax Public Library, Harwood Avenue South, Ajax, ON. For further information, contact: Don Beaumont, president.

Meeting Time: 2nd and 4th Thursdays of each month
Email: donaldbeaumont@yahoo.com

2nd Thursday of each month, September to June. St. Andrews Presbyterian Church, corner Owen & Worsley Sts., Barrie, ON. For further information, contact: Bruce Walter, Secretary, 705-735-6009.

Meeting Time: 2nd Thursday of each month, September to June
Email: b.walter@rogers.com
Website: http://www.barriedistrictstampclub.ca

1st Sunday of each month, October to June (excluding January), 2 p.m., and 3rd Tuesday of each month, 7 p.m. Terry Miller Recreation Centre, 1295 Williams Pkwy., Brampton, ON. For further information, contact: Bob Thorne, 905-792-3526.

Meeting Time: 1st Sunday of each month, October to June (excluding January) at 2pm and 3rd Tuesday of each month at 7pm
Email: bobthorne70@gmail.com
Website: http://www.bramaleastampclub.org

1st and 3rd Tuesdays of each month, September to May (excluding June, when its 1st Tuesday only), 7 p.m. Woodman Community Centre, 491 Grey Street, Brantford, ON. For further information, contact: Bob Anderson, 519-754-1305.

Meeting Time: 1st and 3rd Tuesdays of each month, September to May (excluding June, when its 1st Tuesday only) at 7pm
Email: brantph@rogers.com
Website: http://www.brantfordstamp.org

1st and 3rd Wednesdays of each month, September to June, 7 p.m. Burlington Seniors Centre, 2285 New St., Burlington, ON. For further information, contact: Norm MacNeill.

Meeting Time: 1st and 3rd Wednesdays of each month, September to June at 7pm
Email: macneill@cogeco.ca

1st and 3rd Thursdays of each month, September to June, 7 p.m. Alan Reuter Centre, 2nd floor, 507 King St. E., Cambridge, ON. For further information, contact: Robert John Hunter, 98 Stewart Ave., Cambridge, ON N1R 2T9, 519-623-5021.

Meeting Time: 1st and 3rd Thursdays of each month, September to June at 7pm
Email: klagesss@gmail.com

Annually at ORAPEX. RA Centre, 2451 Riverside Dr., Ottawa, ON, K1H 7X7. For further information, contact: Brian Wolfenden, secretary/treasurer, 613-226-2045, 203A Woodfield Dr., Nepean, ON, K2G 4P2.

Meeting Time: Annually at ORAPEX.
Email: bjnepean@trytel.com
Website: http://www.aerophilately.ca

2nd & 4th Wednesdays of each month (only the 2nd Wednesday in July, and the 4th Wednesday in August). Salvation Army Hall, 59 Ballantine St., Cobourg, ON. For further information, contact: Malcolm Pacey, president, 905-885-2697, P.O. Box 352, Port Hope, ON.

Meeting Time: 2nd & 4th Wednesdays of each month (only the 2nd Wednesday in July, and the 4th Wednesday in August)

1st and 3rd Wednesdays of each month. Community of Christ Church, 5050 Howard Ave, Windsor, ON. For further information, contact: Brian Cutler, president, 519-966-2276, 2370 Rankin Ave., Windsor, ON, N9E 3X6.

Meeting Time: 1st and 3rd Wednesdays of each month
Email: cutler@mnsi.net
Website: http://www.essexcountystampclub.com

2nd Monday of each month (excluding August and October). 20 Bond St. E., Fenelon Falls, ON. For further information, contact: Lloyd McEwan, president, 705-324-7577, 212 Mary St. W., Lindsay, ON K9V 2N8

Meeting Time: 2nd Monday of each month (excluding August and October)
Email: lmmcewan@sympatico.ca

meetings on 3rd Thursday of each month at 6:30 pm located at the Prime Time Club.

Meeting Time: 6:30 pm
Email: jpotopnyk@rogers.com
Website: http://www.geobaycoinstampclub.com

Meetings on 1st Tuesday of each month at North Simcoe Sports & Recreation.

Meeting Time: 6:30 p.m.
Email: bkramer@eastlink.ca
Website: http://www.geobaycoinstampclub.com

Meeting Time: 1st and 3rd Tuesday of each month, September to June, and 3rd Tuesday of each month, June to August.
Email: guelphstampclub@gmail.com

2nd, 4th and 5th Mondays of each month, September to June (2nd Monday only in December and July), 6:30 p.m. Bishop Ryan Secondary School, 1824 Rymal Rd. E., Hamilton, ON. For further information, contact: Ron Howe, 65 Glen Road, Hamilton, ON L8S 3M6.

Meeting Time: 2nd, 4th and 5th Mondays of each month, September to June (2nd Monday only in December and July) at 6:30 pm
Email: ronaldmhowe@gmail.com
Website: http://www.hamiltonstampclub.com

2nd and 4th Tuesday of each month, September to June, from 6 to 8:30 p.m. (excluding January and February, when it’s 12-2:30 p.m., and including 2nd Tuesday of July and 2nd Tuesday of August). Knights of Columbus Hall, 810 Frank St., Peterborough, ON K9J 4N3. For further information contact: John Ross, president, 705-742-4069.

Meeting Time: 2nd and 4th Tuesday of each month, September to June, from 6 to 8:30 pm
Email: jross@nexicom.net
Website: http://www.rpsc.org/chapters/kawartha/

1st Wednesday of each month. Davidson Community Centre, 601 Durham St., Kincardine, ON N2Z 1L6. For further information, contact: John Cortan, president, 519-395-5817, PO Box 295, Ripley, ON, N0G 2R0.

Meeting Time: 1st Wednesday of each month
Email: kincstampclub@hurontel.on.ca

2nd and 4th Mondays of each month, September to May. 191 Portsmouth Avenue, Kingston, ON. For further information, contact: Richard Weigand, president, 613-352-8775.

Meeting Time: 2nd and 4th Mondays of each month, September to May
Email: rweigand@kos.net

2nd Thursday of each month, September to June, 7 p.m. Albert McCormick Arena, Parkside Drive, Waterloo, ON. For further information, contact: Jim Oliver, 519-893-4092.

Meeting Time: 2nd Thursday of each month, September to June at 7 pm
Email: oliverjim910@gmail.com
Website: http://www.kwstampclub.org

2nd Thursday of every month (excluding July and August). Albert McCormick Arena, 500 Parkside Drive, Waterloo, ON, N2L 5J4. For further information, contact: Oscar Cormier, president, 519-742-5892.

Meeting Time: 2nd Thursday of every month (excluding July and August)
Website: http://www.KWStampClub.org

meet every other Friday beginning in late August through to middle of May. St. Michael and All Angels Anglican Church, 397 Springbank Dr., London, ON. For further information, contact: Patrick Delmore, chairman, 519-471-7139.

Meeting Time: Every Other Friday
Email: pj.d@sympatico.ca
Website: http://www.middlesexstampclub.com

1st Wednesday of each month. 90 McMurray St., Bracebridge Public School, Bracebridge, ON. For further information, contact: Larry Matthews, President, 705 645 7527 P.O. Box 354, Bracebridge, ON P1L 1T7 ON, P0B 1L0.

Meeting Time: 1st Wednesday of each month
Email: muskokapost@gmail.com

2nd and 4th Wednesday each month at 6:30 pm. North Bay Public Library, 271 Worthington St. E. North Bay, ON P1B 1H1. For further information, contact: John Burns, 705-490-0042.

Meeting Time: 2nd and 4th Wednesday each month at 6:30 pm
Email: jburns29@cogeco.ca

The North Toronto Stamp Club (NTSC) meets on the second and fourth Thursday of each month (excluding July, August and December) at 1585 Yonge St. in Toronto, Ont. For further information, contact NTSC President Mattia Guida at P.O. Box 341, Don Mills, ON M3C 2S7.

Meeting Time: 2nd and 4th Thursday of each month except July, August, and December
Email: NTSC.President@gmail.com
Website: http://www.northtorontostampclub.ca

4th Tuesday of each month (excluding December). St. James Elementary School, 255 Morden Road, Oakville, ON. For further information, contact: Roy Honess, secretary, 905-822-8450, 208-2001 Bonnymede Drive, Mississauga, ON, L5J 4H8.

Meeting Time: 4th Tuesday of each month (excluding December)
Email: royhoness@hotmail.com

Meets Friday mornings 10.15 am to 12.15 am at The Legends Community Centre (Seniors section) at 1661 Harmony Rd. North contact – Larry Friend 905-723-8798 lfriend@sympatico.ca

Meeting Time: Friday mornings 10.15 am to 12.15 am
Email: lfriend@sympatico.ca
Website: http://www.oshawawhitby-stamp-club.com

Meeting Time: Each Thursday, September to June at 6-9 pm
Email: info@ottawaphilatelicsociety.org
Website: http://www.ottawaphilatelicsociety.org

3rd Wednesday of each month. St Mary’s High School, 555 15th Street East, Owen Sound, ON, N4K 1X2. For further information, contact: Philip Visser, president, 519-376-6760, 554 9th St. E., Owen Sound, ON, N4K 0C5.

Meeting Time: 3rd Wednesday of each month
Email: visserps@bell.net

Last Sunday of each month, 4:30 p.m. 4300 Cawthra Rd. (south of Hwy. 403), Mississauga, ON, L4Z 1V8. For further information, contact: Tom Malicki, 905-281-0000 .

Meeting Time: Last Sunday of each month at 4:30 pm
Email: info@troyakclub.com
Website: http://www.troyakclub.com

4th Sunday of each month, September to June. Sarnia Collegiate Institute & Technical School (S,C.I.T.S.), 275 Wellington Street, Sarnia, Ontario, Canada N7T 1H1. For further information, contact: John E. Armstrong, publicity director, 519-464-2688, P.O. Box 261, Bright’s Grove, ON, N0N 1C0.

Meeting Time: 4th Sunday of each month, September to June
Email: sarniastampclub@cogeco.ca
Website: http://www.sarniastampclub.ca

Meeting Time: 1st Tuesday of each month at 7:30 pm
Email: wsberry@sympatico.ca
Website: http://www.saugeenstampclub.webplus.net

1st and 3rd Tuesdays of each month, September to June, 6:45-8:45 p.m. Grantham Lions Club, 732 Niagara St., St. Catharines, ON, L2M 7W7. For further information, contact: Stuart Keeley, 905-227-9251, 15 Baxter Cres., Thorold, ON, L2V 4S1.

Meeting Time: 1st and 3rd Tuesdays of each month, September to June 6:45-8:45 pm
Email: stuart.keeley@sympatico.ca
Website: http://www.stcatharinesstampclub.ca

4th Tuesday of each month, September to June (3rd Tuesday in December), 7 p.m. Kiwanis Community Centre, 111 Lakeshore Dr., Stratford, ON. For further information, contact: Richard Blackburn, president, 519-273-0429.

Meeting Time: 4th Tuesday of each month, September to June (3rd Tuesday in December) at 7 pm
Email: richard.blackburn@utoronto.ca

2nd Tuesday each month, September to June, 6:30 p.m. Delki Dozzi Clubhouse in the West End Gatchell, Sudbury, ON. For further information, contact: William Biff Pilon, president, 705-560-1274, 1779 Graywood Drive, Sudbury, ON, P3A 5S5.

Meeting Time: 2nd Tuesday each month, September to June at 6:30pm
Email: stampless1@hotmail.com

Sunday afternoon between 1:30 and 4:00 p.m., as announced in local media. c/o Timmins Museum, 325 Second Avenue, Timmins, Ontario P4N 0B3 For further information, contact: David Yaschyshyn, president, 705-360-1467.

Meeting Time: Sunday afternoon between 1:30 and 4:00pm
Email: yaschysh@ntl.sympatico.ca

2nd Tuesday of each month (excluding July and August), 7 p.m. Yorkminster Park Baptist Church Centre, 1595 Yonge St., Room No. 504, Toronto, ON M6G 1R7. For further information, contact: Michael Graf, secretary, 416-534-6936.

Meeting Time: 2nd Tuesday of each month (excluding July and August) at 7 pm
Email: graf204@yahoo.ca

1st Tuesday of each month, September to June. St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church (Elizabeth Room), 54 Queen St. N., Kitchener. For further information, contact: Oscar Cormier, president, 519-742-5892.

Meeting Time: 1st Tuesday of each month, September to June
Email: stamps@bell.net
Website: http://www.waterlooregionstampclub.weebly.com

1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Tuesday of each month, 6:30 p.m. Fairfield Seniorsí Centre, 80 Lothian Ave., Etobicoke, ON, M8Z 4K5. For further information, contact: Sid Mensinga, 416-621-9137.

Meeting Time: 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Tuesday of each month at 6:30 pm
Email: president@westtorontostampclub.org
Website: http://www.westtorontostampclub.org

Mondays between 10 a.m. and noon. 801 Brock Street, Whitby, ON. For further information, contact: Jim Stevenson, manager, 905-576-4449, 801 Brock St., Whitby, ON.

Meeting Time: Mondays between 10am - 12pm
Website: http://www.oshawawhitby-stamp-club.com

Quebec

10 a.m. to 4 p.m. with varying schedule. 553 rue Saint-Charles or 955 boulevard De Montarville, Boucherville, QC. For further information, contact: Marc Boulard, president, 450-655-4433, Case postale 111, Boucherville, QC, J4B 5E6.

Meeting Time: 10am - 4pm with varying schedule
Email: president@anpb.net
Website: http://www.ANPB.net

General Meetings every 2nd & 4th Thursday of Month
Philatelic Discussions every 3rd Thursday of month
President: Mario Chevrette, Tel: 514-766-6661

Meeting Time: see description
Email: mchevrette@cqdm.org

Keep up to date with the philatelic community

Sign up to receive our newsletter.

Canadian Stamp News

Canada

Canadian Stamp News is Canada's premier source of information about stamp collecting and related fields.

Although we cover the entire world of philatelics, the majority of our readers are Canadian, and we concentrate on the unique circumstances surrounding collecting in our native land.

Send Us Your Event

Running an event? Send it to us and we will display it on Canadian Stamp News!

Submit Event →

Subscribe To 26 Issues For Just $47.99/year

Subscribe today to receive Canada's premier stamp publication. Canadian Stamp News is available in both paper and digital forms.

Subscribe Now